Villa Del Palmar Flamingos
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Villa Del Palmar Flamingos Nuevo Vallarta hotel, located 25 minutes' walk from the Bucerias Art Walk, boasts a swimming pool. The aparthotel also includes a car park.
This comfortable hotel has a convenient location 4.3 km from the Punta de Mita beach. The Mega Comercial Mexicana is a 10-minute ride from the property in Nuevo Vallarta. Along with other cultural attractions the El Buzo de Bucerias is nestled 2.5 km from the Villa Del Palmar Flamingos. For those travelling from afar, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
This Nuevo Vallarta hotel offers rooms with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen complete with air conditioning. The rooms are fitted with spacious bathrooms.
La Parrilla Grill offers Mexican dishes and lies within easy reach of the accommodation.
- Airports
- Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel?
Distance from Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz airport to Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel?
Guests of the Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel can use private car parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel?
Guests of Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel?
The Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Nuevo Vallarta aparthotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Nuevo Vallarta aparthotel is $869. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel offer?
There is a swimming pool available at Villa Del Palmar Flamingos hotel.